Celerio is Available in Petrol / Diesel and CNG Options

The Maruti Suzuki Celerio the most fueld efficent car in its segment is available 3 fuel options. Please take a look a specification of celerio.

Specification Details PetrolDieselPetrol/CNG
Body
Body TypeHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Number Of Doors555
Seating Capacity555
Dimension
Length (mm)360036003600
Width (mm)160016001600
Height (mm)156015601560
Wheelbase (mm)242524252425
Tread, Front (mm)142014201420
Tread, Rear (mm)141014101410
Ground Clearance (mm)165165165
Weight
Kerb Weight (Kg)810/830880/900810/830
Gross Vehicle Weight (Kg)125013101250
Engine
EngineK10BDDiS Diesel EngineK10B
Capacity998 cc793 cc998 cc
Number Of Cylinders323
Number Of Valves444
Max Power68/600047.6@350068/6000
Max Torque90/3500125@200090/3500
Fuel DistributionMultipoint InjectionCRDI (Common Rail Direct Injection)Multipoint Injection
Mileage (kmpl)23.127.631.7/kg
EmissionBS4+OBD IIBS4+OBD IIBS4+OBD II
Transmission
Drive5 MT / AMT5 MT5 MT / AMT
Suspension
FrontMcPherson strut with coil springMcPherson strut with coil springMcPherson strut with coil spring
RearCoupled torsion beam axle with coil springCoupled torsion beam axle with coil springCoupled torsion beam axle with coil spring
Breaks
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrumDrum
Steering
Steering TypeRack & PinionRack & PinionRack & Pinion
Power Steering TypeElectronic Power SteeringElectronic Power SteeringElectronic Power Steering
Turn Radius (M)4.7 m4.7 m4.7 m
Capacity
Fuel Tank (L)353560
Luggage Capacity (L)235235235
Tyre Size
Tyre Size (LXi / LDi)155/80R13155/80R13155/80R13
Tyre Size (VXi / VDi & Above)165/70R14165/70R14165/70R14